AwardsFilters

Academy Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2010 - GRANNY O'GRIMM'S SLEEPING BEAUTY
    Best Short Film, Animated - Nicky Phelan, Darragh O'Connell
  • 2007 - GIVE UP YER AUL SINS
    Best Short Film, Animated

Annie Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2016 - THE STINKY & DIRTY SHOW
    Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Preschool Children (For the episode "The Kitten and Pig Adventure")
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    "Outstanding Achievement in Character Animation in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production Maurizio Parimbelli "
  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2015 - PETER RABBIT
    Best Animated Television/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2014 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2014 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Achievement in Music in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production (Peter Lurye , Stuart Kollmorgen , Peter Zizzo )
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Storyboarding in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production (Andy Kelly)
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best General Audience Animated TV/Broadcast Production For Preschool Children

BTVA Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational (Lara Jill Miller)
  • 2014 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Best Vocal Ensemble in a New Television Series

NOMINATIONS

  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational (Robbie Rist)
  • 2015 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Children's/Educational (Chiara Zanni)
  • 2015 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series - Children's/Educational
  • 2014 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Female Vocal Performance by a Child (Kiara Muhammad)

Cynopsis Kids !magination Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Best Marketing Campaign for a TV Series

NOMINATIONS

  • 2014 - CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
    New Series for 6-11

EMIL

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    EMIL 2015 - “The Beethoven Problem”

Golden Couch Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - CACHE CRAZE
    Best Game

Imagen Foundation Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Children's Programming

Irish Animation Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Best Animated Preschool Series
  • 2015 - BING
    Best Design/Art Direction
  • 2015 - BING
    Best Director of an Animated TV Series

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Writer for Preschool Animation (up to 6 years) - Chris Nee and Kent Redeker
  • 2017 - OCTONAUTS
    Best Writer for Preschool Animation (up to 6 years) - Stephanie Simpson
  • 2017 - OCTONAUTS
    Best Design / Art Direction (Stephen O'Connor)

NAACP Image Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Children's Program
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Loretta Devine)
  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Children's Program
  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Loretta Devine)
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Performance in a Youth/Children's Program - (Series or Special) (Loretta Devine)

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Loretta Devine)
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance (Audra McDonald)

Parents' Choice Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Gold - Spring 2017 Television Ages: 3 - 5 years
  • 2017 - NATURE CAT
    Silver - Spring 2017 Television Ages: 3 - 8 years
  • 2017 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Gold - Spring 2017 Television Ages: 3 - 5 years
  • 2016 - OCTONAUTS
    Parents' Choice Recommended Seal
  • 2016 - THE STINKY & DIRTY SHOW
    Gold Award
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    Parents' Choice Gold Award
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Spring 2015 Television Ages: 3 - 5 years
  • 2015 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Spring 2015 Television Ages: 2 - 5 years
  • 2015 - OCTONAUTS
    Parents' Choice Recommended Seal
  • 2015 - PETER RABBIT
    Parents' Choice Gold Award
  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Spring 2014 Television Ages: 3 - 5 years
  • 2013 - WILD KRATTS
    Silver
  • 2012 - WILD KRATTS
    Parents’ Choice Recommended

PGA Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - OCTONAUTS
    Outstanding Children's Program
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Children's Program
  • 2016 - OCTONAUTS
    Outstanding Children's Program

Prix Jeunesse Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2012 - WILD KRATTS
    International Finalist - 7-11 Non-Fiction
  • 2010 - WIBBLY PIG
    International Finalist - Up to 6 Fiction
  • 2006 - IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
    International Finalist - 7-11 Non Fiction
  • 2006 - IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
    International Finalist - Up To 6 Fiction
  • 2006 - SKYLAND
    International Finalist - 12-15

Rockie Awards (Banff World Media Festival)

AWARDS WON

  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Best Pre-School
  • 2014 - WILD KRATTS
    Children’s Fiction

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - WILD KRATTS
    Children & Youth Fiction
  • 2016 - OCTONAUTS
    Preschool
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    Animation

Television Critics Association Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Achievement in Youth Programming

WGC Screenwriting Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Children - (Evan Thaler Hickey)
  • 2014 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Animation - (Hollis Ludlow-Carroll)
  • 2014 - FINDING STUFF OUT
    Children & Youth (Lisa Hunter)
  • 2007 - IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
    Canadian Screenwriting Awards Winner – Children & Preschool, (Kate Barris)

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Children - (Josh Gal)
  • 2014 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Animation - (Steve Westren)

Young Artist Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2014 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor - Jaden Betts
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Television - Young Actress - Caitlin Carmichael

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - THE STINKY & DIRTY SHOW
    Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor (12 - 21) Jaden Betts
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actress (11 and Younger) - Laya DeLeon Hayes
  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Performance in a Voice-Over Role - Young Actor - Jaden Betts

ACTRA Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2017 - FUGGET ABOUT IT
    Nominee for Outstanding Performance - Voice: Linda Kash (Gina Falcone)
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Julie Lemieux (Granny Butternut)

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
    Nominee for Outstanding Performance - Voice: Bryn McAuley (Suzi)
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Andrew Jackson (Buford)
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Nominee for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Bryn McAuley (Quills)
  • 2016 - CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
    Nominees for Outstanding Performance – Voice: Adrian Truss (Armand the Sasquatch)
  • 2015 - FUGGET ABOUT IT
    Outstanding Performance Voice (Tony Nappo)
  • 2015 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Outstanding Performance Voice (Julie Lemieux)
  • 2015 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Outstanding Performance Voice (Terry McGurrin)
  • 2014 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Outstanding Performance Voice (David Berni)
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Voice (Emily-Claire Barlow)
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Voice (Julie Lemieux)

BAFTA Kids Vote Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2014 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best International
  • 2014 - BING
    Best Preschool: Animation
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Favourite TV Show
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Children's International

Canadian Screen Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Best Performance in an Animated Program/Series - Julie Lemieux
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Best Writing in an Animated Program/Series - Mark Steinberg
  • 2014 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Best Animated Program or Series
  • 2014 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series - Seán Cullen for Laugh Piggy Laugh
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - WILD KRATTS
    Best Children’s or Youth Fiction Program or Series
  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Best Pre-School Program or Series
  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series - Dwayne Hill
  • 2017 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series - Devan Cohen
  • 2017 - FUGGET ABOUT IT
    Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series - Rich Weston
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Best Animated Program or Series
  • 2016 - FINDING STUFF OUT
    Best Children's or Youth Non - Fiction Program or Series
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series - Dave Brown
  • 2016 - FINDING STUFF OUT
    Best Writing in a Children's or Youth Program or Series - Edward Kay
  • 2016 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Best Writing in an Animated Program or Series - Mark Steinberg
  • 2016 - FINDING STUFF OUT
    Best Host in a Pre - school, Children's or Youth Program or Series - Harrison Houde
  • 2015 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Best Animated Program or Series
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best Pre-School Program or Series
  • 2015 - CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
    Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series
  • 2015 - WILD KRATTS
    Best Writing in an Animated Program or Series
  • 2014 - FUGGET ABOUT IT
    Best Animated Program Series
  • 2014 - EXTREME BABYSITTING
    Best Host in a Pre ‐ School, Children's or Youth Program or Series - Andrew Chapman
  • 2014 - FUGGET ABOUT IT
    Best Performance in an Animated Program or Series - Ted Atherton
  • 2014 - EXTREME BABYSITTING
    Best Children’s or Youth Non ‐ Fiction Program or Series
  • 2014 - FINDING STUFF OUT
    Best Children’s or Youth Non ‐ Fiction Program or Series
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Best Animated Program or Series
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series

Emmy Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2016 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
  • 2016 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation award for Best Storyboards (Storyboard Artist, Benjamin Sanders)
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
  • 2015 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Individual Achievement Award in Animation (Mårten Jönmark)
  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animation Program
  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program - Hayley Faith Negrin as Peg
  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Production Design - Jennifer Oxley
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Individual in Animation - Eddie Gribbin (background design)
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Individual in Animation - Marten Jonmark (storyboard)
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Individual in Animation - Stephen Robinson (production design)
  • 2005 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Children's Animated Program

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program
  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Interactive – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Original Song
  • 2017 - NATURE CAT
    Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program (Kate McKinnon)
  • 2017 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program
  • 2017 - OCTONAUTS
    Outstanding Special Class Animated Program
  • 2017 - OCTONAUTS
    Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program (Stephanie Simpson, Gabe Pulliam)
  • 2017 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program (Mark Huckerby, Nick Ostier)
  • 2017 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Directing in a Preschool Animated Program (David McCamley, Maurizio Parimbelli )
  • 2017 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Sound Mixing - Preschool Animated Program (Steven Maher)
  • 2016 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program
  • 2016 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
  • 2016 - WILD KRATTS
    Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
  • 2016 - NATURE CAT
    Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program
  • 2016 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program (Chris Nee (writer/story editor) , Kent Redeker (writer/co-story editor), Chelsea Beyl (writer), Kerri Grant (writer) )
  • 2016 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Outstanding Pre-School Children's Animated Program
  • 2016 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program (David McCamley, Maurizio Parimbelli , Dino Athanassiou)
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Pre - School Children’s Animated Program
  • 2015 - ARTHUR
    Outstanding Children’s Animated Program
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series
  • 2015 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
  • 2015 - WILD KRATTS
    Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Outstanding Music Direction and Composition
  • 2015 - GET ACE
    Animation
  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program
  • 2015 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program (Supervising Director David McCamley, Episodic Director Dino Athanassiou, Animation Director Maurizio Parimbelli)
  • 2014 - WILD KRATTS
    Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program - Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program - Sarah Bolt
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Writing in a Pre-School Animated Program - Justin Trefgarne (co-head writer) , Mark Huckerby (writer) , Nick Ostler (writer)
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Original Song - Main Title and Promo - Peter Lurye (composer/lyricist)
  • 2014 - PETER RABBIT
    Outstanding Special Class Animated Program - David McCamley (producer)
  • 2013 - WILD KRATTS
    Outstanding Writing in a Children's Series
  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Outstanding Writing in Animation
  • 2008 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2008 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Writing in Animation
  • 2008 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Children’s Series
  • 2007 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2006 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Children's Animated Program
  • 2005 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program Nominee, Joan Cusack

Gemini Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2007 - SKYLAND
    Best Animated Program or Series
  • 2007 - SKYLAND
    Best Original Music Score for an Animated Program or Series (Paul Intson)
  • 2005 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Best Pre-School Program or Series

NOMINATIONS

  • 2011 - SURVIVE THIS
    Best Children's or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series
  • 2011 - SURVIVE THIS
    Best Original Music for a Lifestyle/Practical Information or Reality Program (Self Rescue/Finale, David Krain)
  • 2011 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Best Writing in a Children’s or Youth Program or Series (Better Safe and Sorry by Seán Cullen)
  • 2010 - WIBBLY PIG
    Best Pre-School Program or Series
  • 2010 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Best Pre-School Program or Series
  • 2010 - SURVIVE THIS
    Best Children's or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series
  • 2008 - FUTZ!
    Best Direction in an Animated Program or Series (Vadim Kapridov)
  • 2007 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series (Rick Marshall)
  • 2006 - IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
    Best Direction in a Children's or Youth Program or Series, If The World Were A Village (Jamie Whitney)
  • 2006 - IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
    Best Children's or Youth Non-Fiction Program or Series

IFTA Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2014 - OCTONAUTS
    Best Children's Programme
  • 2009 - GRANNY O'GRIMM'S SLEEPING BEAUTY
    Best Animation

NOMINATIONS

  • 2015 - AN ODE TO LOVE
    Best Animation
  • 2015 - BING
    Animation
  • 2014 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Animation
  • 2014 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    Best Animation
  • 2008 - DING DONG DENNY'S HISTORY OF IRELAND
    Best Animation

International Emmy® Kids Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - BING
    Kids: Preschool

NOMINATIONS

  • 2013 - OCTONAUTS
    Kids: Preschool

Kidscreen Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Best One-Off, Special or TV Movie: Preschool
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best New Series
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best Animated Series
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best Voice Talent and Best Music
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best Music
  • 2013 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Best Animated Series: Preschool
  • 2013 - WILD KRATTS
    Best Companion Website: Kids
  • 2011 - HARRIET THE SPY: BLOG WARS
    Viewers Choice Winner: Best Family Program

NOMINATIONS

  • 2016 - PEG + CAT
    Best Animated Series
  • 2016 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Animated Series (Preschool)

NAMIC Vision Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2013 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Best Animation

Peabody Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - DOC MCSTUFFINS
    Children's Programming

NOMINATIONS

  • 2016 - WILD KRATTS
    Finalist - Children’s/Youth Programming

Pixie Award

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
    Pixie Platinum Award
  • 2015 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Pixie Gold Award
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Pixie Gold Award
  • 2015 - NUMB CHUCKS
    Pixie Platinum Award

Pulcinella Awards

NOMINATIONS

  • 2015 - BING
    TV Series for Preschool

Shaw Rocket Prize

AWARDS WON

  • 2014 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Preschool (0-5)

NOMINATIONS

  • 2016 - PEG + CAT
    Finalist - Preschool (0-5)
  • 2014 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Children (6-12)
  • 2014 - PEG + CAT
    Finalist - Preschool (0-5)
  • 2011 - WIBBLY PIG
    Shaw Rocket Prize Finalist
  • 2011 - SURVIVE THIS
    Shaw Rocket Prize Finalist

Writers' Guild Awards Great Britain

AWARDS WON

  • 2015 - BING
    Best Writing in a Children’s TV Episode (Lucy Murphy, Ted Dewan and Mikael Shields)

YMA Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2017 - PEG + CAT
    Award of Excellence for Best Program, Animation, Ages 3–5
  • 2015 - PEG + CAT
    Best Television Program, Animation, Ages 3–5
  • 2007 - IF THE WORLD WERE A VILLAGE
    Award of Excellence for Animation 6-8
  • 2005 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Award of Excellence, Animation, Ages 3-5

NOMINATIONS

  • 2017 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Award of Excellence for Best Program, Animation, Ages 3–5
  • 2017 - WILD KRATTS
    Award of Excellence for Best Program, Animation, Ages 6–9
  • 2015 - CAMP LAKEBOTTOM
    Award of Excellence for Best Television Program, Animation, 6-8
  • 2013 - DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBOURHOOD
    Award of Excellence, Animation, 3-5
  • 2013 - ALMOST NAKED ANIMALS
    Award of Excellence, Animation, 9-14
  • 2007 - SKYLAND
    Best Website or Original New-Platform Content Tied Into a Children's Program
  • 2007 - SKYLAND
    Award of Excellence, Animation 9-14
  • 2007 - PEEP AND THE BIG WIDE WORLD
    Award of Excellence Nominee - Animation 3-5

Irish Design Awards

AWARDS WON

  • 2016 - HENRY HUGGLEMONSTER
    CG Animation ('Huggleween Moon')